Our Achievements

We take pride in our achievements – because awards are recognitions of our efforts and affirmations of the college’s systems and processes that we have put in place to help our students maximize their potential and realize their goals.

sqc
viewpic_220x119
best-practices2
image-1

Aesthetics, Clubs & Societies (2019)

SYF 2019 Arts Presentation for Choir

Certificate of Distinction

SYF 2019 Arts Presentation for Chinese Orchestra

Certificate of Distinction

SYF 2019 Arts Presentation for Dance (International)

Certificate of Distinction

SYF 2019 Arts Presentation for Instumental Ensemble (Guzheng)

Certificate of Distinction

SYF 2019 Arts Presentation for Band (Concert)

Certificate of Distinction

Sports & Games (2019)

National School Games A-Division Volleyball Championship - Boys

Champion

National School Games A-Division Volleyball Championship - Girls

Champion

National School Games A-Division Table-tennis Championships – Boys

2nd Runners-up

National School Games A-Division Table-tennis Championships – Girls

2nd Runners-up

National School Games A-Division Basketball Championship - Boys

2nd Runners-up

National School Games A-Division Basketball Championship - Girls

2nd Runners-up

National School Games A-Division Badminton Championship - Boys

1st Runners-up

National School Games A-Division Badminton Championship - Girls

2nd Runners-up

National Inter-School Dragon Boat Championship - Boys

2nd Runners-up (22 men Category)

1st Runners-up (12 men Category)

National Inter-School Football Championship -  Boys 

2nd Runners-up 

National School Games A-Division Netball Championship

3rd Runners-up 

National School Games A-Division Squash Championship - Girls

3rd Runners-up 

National Inter-School Tchouckball Championship - Girls

Champion

National Inter-School Tchouckball Championship -  Boys

1st Runners-up

National School Games A-Division Fencing Championships (Individual Event) 

Individual (Sabre)

Yap Zu Kai

National School Games A-Division Judo Championship (Individual)

Girls: 1 Silver; 4 Bronze
Boys: 1 Bronze

National School Games A-Division Track and Field Championships (Individual Event) 

1500m- 3rd Runners-up

KOH HUI YEE, SARAH

Clubs & Societies (2019)

Nanyang Debaters and Orators

32nd YMCA Plain English - 1st Runners-up
Grace Sui-Ying Wiggins

NUS Chancellor's Shield
Champion: Eunice Chong Hui Xin
1st Runners-up: Grace Sui-Ying Wiggins

A A A Change font size